INCI Name: Kaolin Clay
Properties: Pure white natural powder
Use: Use directly or add as it is to formulation. Typical use 1-100%.
Applications: Face masks, creams, soaps, as well as face powder.
$5.90 – $32.90
Kaolin Clay, also known as White Clay, is very often used in face masks and body soaps due to its detoxifying properties. Suitable for all skin types, it absorbs oil, remove clogging from pores, and works as a gentle exfoliant to refine the surface of the skin. Also ideal for normal to mature skin uses, Kaolin Clay is very nourishing and helps improve the appearance of enlarged skin pores due to its high mineral content. The clay can be easily mixed with water to form a paste that makes your very own DIY mask.