INCI Name: Sodium Hyaluronate
Properties: White fine powder with molecular weight 1000 – 1800 kDa
Use: Dissolve in water at room temperature at 0.5% – 50% usage
Applications: Any skin or body care products
Sodium Hyaluronate Powder – High Molecular Weight
Hyaluronic Acid powder is popular for its remarkable moisture retention and viscoelastic properties. Known as one of the leading ingredient in the cosmetic industries, it is used effectively in creams, serums, shampoos, conditioners, and many more. Some of its benefits include improving skin texture, plumper and smoother skin, and it is known to lock in 1000 times its weight in water. Hyaluronate Powder is usually used to make some of the most luxurious serums in top skin care lines. Start making your own serum with just 1 gram of powder to 99 grams of water. This is a high molecular weight HA.