INCI Name: Cetearyl Alcohol, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
Properties: White Pastilles
Use: Typically 2-5% for lotions and 5-10% for creams.
Applications: All kinds of skin care products such as creams, lotions, ointments, balms, and hair care products.
Emulsifying Wax BP
$6.90 – $42.90
Emulsifying Wax BP is an O/W anionic self-emulsifying base which is also known as Cetearyl Alcohol and Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. It is usually used to create hair conditioning products or lotion by combining it with oils, water, and active ingredients. This emulsifier helps to stabilize and thicken formula when creating a solid product.