INCI Name: 3-Methoxy-3-Methyl-1-Butanol
Properties: A biodegradable water soluble liquid with a mild odor
Use: Add to fragrances and essentials oils at 10% – 90%
Applications: Used as diffuser bases or household cleansers
$28.90 – $48.90
A solvent which is commonly used in household cleaners and laundry detergents. This solvent has high flash points and is safe to handle. Due to its minimal toxicity profile and biodegradability, it is also used in air care products, plug in diffusers, and is ideal for products with environmental labels.