CAS: 16291-96-6 (or 7440-44-0)
INCI Name: Charcoal
Properties: Fine porous charcoal that not only adsorbs impurities, but also oil on the skin and hair. It has skin purifying and balancing properties especially on sensitive skin. Absorbs odors, enhances blood circulation, captures moisture, and absorbs impurities and oils from skin and hair. It is popular in masks as well as moisturizers and cleansers.
Use: Add as it is to formulas. Typical use level 1-10%. For external use only.
Applications: Cleansing products, soaps, shampoos, scrubs, body wash, creams, face masks, and color cosmetics.
Free Local Shipping For Orders Above $60