Showing 1–12 of 31 results

Wheat Germ Oil

$7.90$54.90

Wheat Germ Oil is extracted from the Germ of the Wheat Kernel. Also known as Triticum Vulgare, Wheat Germ Oil is high in Vitamin E and fatty acid content, and is very popular for use in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, and toiletry products unlike other oils such as Soybean or Canola oils which are more commonly used in cooking and dressing. Wheat Germ Oil is not only antimicrobial and has anti-inflammatory constituents, it boasts a number of benefits such as lowering cholesterol, anti-aging, prevent hair fall and reducing stress levels.

Squalane Olive Oil

$18.90$118.00

Derived from olives, Squalane Oil is a light and stable version of Olive Oil Squalene. It is hydrogenated, making it stable and non-oxidative. This light and non-greasy oil can be rapidly absorbed by skin thus making this odorless and colorless oil ideal in cosmetic formulations for skin care creams, emulsions, balms, and serums. A highly moisturizing oil which is known for soothing extreme dryness and eczema, Squalane Oil can be used in daily skin care for its moisturizing properties.

Rice Bran Oil – Organic

$8.90$48.90

Rice Bran Oil, also known as Oryza Sativa Bran Oil, is extracted from the outer layer of the rice bran. It is rice with antioxidants such as Vitamins B and E, and is becoming an important ingredient in skin care formulations. Rice Bran also contains fatty acids which provide anti-aging properties and protect your skin against UV rays and pollutants. This gentle and versatile oil is hydrating and soothing, and is often found in skin care products such as toners, cleansers, and masks which helps keep skin stay hydrated and supple.

Sweet Almond Oil – Organic

$10.90$58.90

Extracted from riped seeds of sweet almonds (Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis), Sweet Almond Oil is a great source of Omega-9 and Omega-6 fatty acid. It can be used topically to heal skin burns, soothe dry, chapped skin, and many other skin ailments. Sweet Almond Oil is also beneficial to skin affected by dermatosis, eczema, and psoriasis. Due to its lightweight nature, Sweet Almond Oil is also popular among massage therapists as it helps in improving skin’s appearance while providing intense softness to the skin. It is also an excellent base oil for soap, skin care, and lotion since it is rich in Vitamin E and other nutrient-rich lipids.

Jojoba Oil – Organic

$11.90$62.90

Jojoba Oil is derived from seeds of the Jojoba plant (Simmondsia Chinensis). It is non-comedogenic (will not clog pores), and has a huge range of uses and benefits. It is said to closely resemble the sebum of the skin, and is rich in Vitamin E.

Jojoba can be used to remove makeup, treat dandruff, use as a body lotion, hair conditioner, and massage oil. In fact, Jojoba Oil is recognized as one of the world’s best massage oils as it is lightweight and can be quickly absorbed into the skin where they form a protective shield around the skin cells, preventing them from losing any additional moisture. This is an organic grade Jojoba Oil.

Castor Oil – Organic

$6.90$42.90

Castor Oil is derived from the seeds of Castor Oil Plant (Ricinus Communis) that grows in tropical regions such as India. It is traditionally used as lubricant and binding agent in cosmetic formulations. Medicinally, it is used as a laxative.

Due to its highly viscous nature, Castor Oil can also be used to moisturize dry skin as it penetrates deep into the skin tissue and nourishes it with fatty acids. It is often used for massage oils, general skin/scalp care, eyelash growth and in homemade soaps. This is an organic grade castor oil.

Shea Nut Oil – Organic

$8.90$58.90

Shea Nut Oil is a natural oil derived from the African shea nut. It is fractionated from shea butter during the melting process, removing the stearic fatty acid that which gives shea butter the solid waxy form. Shea Nut Oil is even more moisturizing for the skin and easier to apply thanks to its higher oleic acid content. It has its own unique rich and light texture, and will not revert back to its buttery state. Due of its liquid form, it is easier to apply in formulations and provides even better stability.

Meadowfoam Seed Oil

$11.50$68.90

Meadowfoam Seed Oil is extracted from the seeds of the white Meadowfoam plant native to California. It is light and does not leave a greasy feeling when applied to skin. This odor free oil is prized for its oxidative stability and functionality in a wide range of cosmetics and personal care formulations.

Meadowfoam Seed oil skin benefits include reducing scars, wrinkles, and stretch marks. They are also used in managing brittle and frizzy hair by providing a silky smooth sheen.

Moringa Oil

$6.90$42.90

Moringa Oil comes from the seeds of the Moringa Oleifera tree, which is native to the Himalayan mountains. Also known as “The Miracle Tree“, the Moringa roots, barks, flowers, leaves, and even seeds are used in medicinal, nutritional as well as industrial purposes. They contain many nutritional compounds and have high oil content with strong resistance to oxidation which makes them stay fresh for many years.

In the beauty sector, it works as a special ingredient in age-defying creams, revitalizing shampoos, as well as many health and beauty products. It is often compared to other oils such as Olive and Argan oil, but the Moringa Oil stands out due to its unique composition.

Macadamia Nut Oil

$6.90$46.90

Extracted from the nuts of the Macadamia Nut tree which is a native to Australia, the Macadamia Nut Oil contains vitamins A2 and B2, as well as elements such as Iron, Calcium, Magnesium, and Potassium. It is usually used for culinary purposes and as cosmetic ingredient due to its hypoallergenic and non-comedogenic features.

Macadamia Nut Oil is highly sought after in skin care products with its naturally occurring vitamin E properties, and it helps in skin itchiness and redness with its Phytosterols and Omega 6 Linoleic Acid. These are beneficial in balancing sebum production in oily skin while creating a natural protective barrier.

Tamanu Oil – Virgin Organic

$12.90$68.90

Tamanu oil is extracted from the nuts of the Tamanu nut tree also known as Calophyllum Inophyllum. It has been used medicinally for hundred of years in the Asian and African cultures. Tamanu is known to contain various health and beauty benefits such as anti-inflammatory, anti bacterial, as well as moisturization and antioxidant production.

Tamanu’s beneficial properties help in treating acne, eczema, psoriasis, and dark spots… etc. It is known to alleviate pain when used topically to treat burns, blister and insect bites.

Neem Oil – Virgin Organic

$6.90$46.90

Neem Oil, also known as Indian lilac, comes from the seeds of the tropical Neem tree. It is typically used in folk remedy in several parts of the world to treat various conditions such as ulcers or fungal infections. Despite its color and harsh odor, it is also a popular ingredient in facial and body creams, as well as hair and cosmetics products due to its high nutrients and fatty acids.

Some of its benefits include relieving psoriasis, eczema, reduce scars and heal wounds, treating acne, dry skin, and wrinkles. Neem Oil can also be used as an insect repellant due to its strong scent which wards off mosquitos and bugs effectively.